FANDOM


Survivor: All-Stars (DonningMyCape) is the eighth season of Andrew's Silly Survivor written by DonningMyCape, and the first All-Stars season.

Survivor: All-Stars (DonningMyCape)
TeardropInfo
Filming Location New Taipei, Taiwan
Survivors 21
Winner CJ
Runner(s)-up Leshawna
Tribes Outwit
Outplay
Outlast
Outcasts I
Outcasts II
Outrage
Series Chronology
Previous Season Generation Battle
Next Season Salem
DVD Cover


Twists/ChangesEdit

  • Hidden Immunity Idol Reworked
  • No More Challenge Advantages
  • Past Twists
    • 3 Starting Tribes - Beach City & Wawanakwa
    • Triple TribalGoiky Canal & Gen Battle
    • One Time Exile - Park
    • Late Merge - Park
    • Tribe Dissolve - Various
    • Extended Game - The Union
  • Outcasts Reworked - Two tribes of Outcasts will be formed, with each Outcasts tribe facing off against either Outwit or Outlast. If an Outcast tribe wins their match-up, that Outcast tribe goes to tribal and votes someone in, and whoever isn't voted back in is out for good. If an Outcast tribe wins, the losing tribe votes somebody out. If an Outcast tribe loses their match-up, they're eliminated for good. 
  • Back to Original Tribes - At the final 12, the remaining contestants were put back into their original tribal lines

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original
Tribe
Post
Dissolve
Outcasts
Twist
Post
Outcasts
Original
Tribe
Post
Dissolve
Merged
Tribe
Finish Votes Against
NoahAS Noah
Wawanakwa
Outwit Outcasts I 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
RhodeIslandAS Rhode Island
The Union
Outwit 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
4
DuncanAS Duncan
Wawanakwa
Outlast 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
6
FitzyAS Fitzy
Ruined Canvas
Outplay 4th Voted Out
Day 6
6
NeedleAS Needle
Goiky Canal
Outlast Outcasts II 5th Voted Out
Day 9
5
StaarAS Staar
Ruined Canvas
Outlast Outwit 7th Voted Out
Day 15
7
AirAS Air
Ruined Canvas
Outwit Outwit 8th Voted Out
Day 18
7
AntiPopsAS Anti-Pops
Park
Outplay Outlast Outlast 9th Voted Out
Day 21
6
ConnieAS Connie
Beach City
Outplay Outlast Outlast Outlast 10th Voted Out
Day 24
7
YellowFaceAS Yellow Face
Goiky Canal
Outplay Outwit Outwit Outwit Outplay 11th Voted Out
Day 27
2
AcerolaAS Acerola
Generation Battle
Outwit Outwit Outwit Outwit Outwit 12th Voted Out
Day 30
3
BookAS Book
Goiky Canal
Outwit Outlast Outcasts II Outlast Outwit 6th Voted Out
Day 12
16
13th Voted Out
Day 33
LarsAS Lars
Beach City
Outlast Outwit Outwit Outwit Outlast Outlast 14th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 36
2
KukuiAS Kukui
Generation Battle
Outplay Outlast Outlast Outlast Outplay Exiled Outrage 15th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 39
7
VirginiaAS Virginia
The Union
Outplay Outlast Outlast Outlast Outplay Outwit 16th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 42
6
HiFivesAS Hi Five Ghost
Park
Outwit Outlast Outlast Outlast Outwit Outlast 17th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 45
14
PearlAS Pearl
Beach City
Outwit Outwit Outwit Outwit Outwit Outwit 18th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 47
6
DrakeAS Drake
Generation Battle
Outlast Outlast Outlast Outlast Outlast Outwit 19th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 48
2
SouthDakotaAS South Dakota
The Union
Outlast Outlast Outlast Outlast Outlast Outwit 20th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 49
6
LeshawnaAS Leshawna
Wawanakwa
Outplay Outwit Outwit Outwit Outplay Outlast Runner Up 7
CJAS CJ
Park
Outlast Outwit Outwit Outwit Outlast Outlast Sole Survivor 1

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "" Outplay Outplay Noah 4-1-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Outlast
2 "" Outwit Book Rhode Island 4-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Needle Duncan 6-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
Kukui Fitzy 6-1 4th Voted Out
Day 6
3 "" Outplay Outwit Needle 5-1 5th Voted Out
Day 9
Outplay
4 "" Outlast Outwit Book 4-4;
5-1
6th Voted Out
Day 12
5 "" Outwit Outlast Staar 7-1 7th Voted Out
Day 15
6 "" Outlast Outlast Air 5-2 8th Voted Out
Day 18
7 "" None Outwit Book 3-1 Returned
Day 21
Anti-Pops 6-1 9th Voted Out
Day 21
8 "" Outwit Outwit Connie 6-1 10th Voted Out
Day 24
9 "" Outwit Outwit Yellow Face 2-2;
Tiebreaker
11th Voted Out
Day 27
Outlast
10 "" Outlast Outlast Acerola 3-1 12th Voted Out
Day 30
Outplay
11 "" Outplay Outplay Book 2-1 13th Voted Out
Day 33
Outlast
12 "" Outwit Outwit Lars 2-0 14th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 36
13 "" CJ Leshawna Kukui 7-1 15th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 39
14 "" South Dakota Drake Virginia 5-1-1 16th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 42
15 "" Leshawna Drake Hi Five Ghost 5-1 17th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 45
16 "" Drake South Dakota Pearl 3-2 18th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 47
None Leshawna Drake 2-2;
Tiebreaker
19th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 48
CJ South Dakota 1 20th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 49
Jury Vote Leshawna 5-2 Runner-Up
CJ Sole Survivor
  • In Episode 12, Hi Fives used a Hidden Immunity Idol, negating 2 votes against himself.

TriviaEdit

Andrew's Seasons
Generation 1 Beach CityGoiky CanalParkWawanakwa
The UnionRuined CanvasGeneration BattleAll-Stars
Generation 2 SalemStockCartoon BattleInkopolis
Animal KingdomHope's Peak AcademySalvageFans vs. Favorites
Generation 3 Mushroom KingdomHeat HazeBikini AtollRectification
Crayon BoxElmoreJabberwock IslandBattle for BFDI
Cartoon ClashCinnabar IslandYouTubeAll-Stars 2