FANDOM


Survivor: Elmore is the twenty-second season of Andrew's Silly Survivor written by DonningMyCape.

Survivor: Elmore
TeardropInfo
Filming Location Elmore, California
Survivors 21
Tribes Remote
Shell
Blame
Joy
Returnees Margaret Robinson (S28)
Series Chronology
Previous Season Crayon Box
Next Season Jabberwock Island
DVD Cover


Twists/ChangesEdit

  • Theme - The Amazing World of Gumball.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols - Hidden Immunity Idols are back after being absent since season 13.
  • Legacy Advantage - Works like a Hidden Immunity Idol, but can only be used at the Final 5. Path: Mr. Robinson.
  • Triple Tribal
  • Mutiny
  • Double Tribal
  • Survivor Auction
    • Secret Advantage - A secret advantage that can be used at any tribal up until the final 5. Won by Mr. Robinson.
    • Individual Immunity - Individual Immunity at the next tribal council. Won by Margaret.
    • Challenge Advantage - An advantage in any immunity challenge of their choice. Won by Granny Jojo.
    • Food - Won by various.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original
Tribe
Mutiny Merged
Tribe
Finish Votes Against
NicoleElmore Nicole Watterson Shell 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
AlanElmore Alan Keane Blame 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
6
AnaisElmore Anais Watterson Remote 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
4
GumballElm Gumball Watterson Shell 4th Voted Out
Day 5
5
CarrieElmore Carrie Krueger Shell 5th Voted Out
Day 7
5
TobiasElmore Tobias Wilson Shell 6th Voted Out
Day 9
6
LarryElmore Larry Needlemeyer Remote Shell 7th Voted Out
Day 12
5
MsSimianElmore Lucy Simian Blame Shell 8th Voted Out
Day 15
4
RockyElmore Rocky Robinson Remote Blame 9th Voted Out
Day 18
5
JoanElmore Joan Markham Blame Remote 10th Voted Out
Day 21
2
BananaJoeElmore Banana Joe Remote Blame 11th Voted Out
Day 21
5
DarwinElmore Darwin Watterson Shell Blame Joy 12th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
8
SarahElmore Sarah G. Lato Shell Blame 13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
5
GrannyJoJoElmore "Granny Jojo" Watterson Blame Blame 14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
4
MrSmallElmore Steve Small Remote Remote 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
4
RichardElmore Richard Watterson Remote Shell 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
8
MasamiElmore Masami Yoshida Blame Blame 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
6
NigelElmore Nigel Brown Blame Shell 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
8
MrRobinsonElmore Gaylord Robinson Shell Shell 2nd Runner-Up
8th Jury Member
Day 39
6
MargaretElmore Margaret Robinson Blame Shell Runner-Up 13
PennyElmore Penny Fitzgerald Remote Remote Sole Survivor 5

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "The DVD." Remote Mr. Robinson Nicole 5-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Mr. Brown Alan 6-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
Mr. Small Anais 4-2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
2 "The Debt." Remote Remote Gumball 5-1 4th Voted Out
Day 5
Blame
3 "The Ape." Blame Remote Carrie 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 7
Blame
4 "The Curse." Remote Blame Tobias 3-1 6th Voted Out
Day 9
Remote
5 "The Hero." Remote Blame Larry 5-1 7th Voted Out
Day 12
Remote
6 "The Storm." Shell Blame Ms. Simian 3-1-1 8th Voted Out
Day 15
Remote
7 "The Promise." Shell Remote Rocky 4-1-1 9th Voted Out
Day 18
Shell
8 "The Society." Shell Joan 2-1 10th Voted Out
Day 21
Banana Joe 4-1 11th Voted Out
Day 21
9 "The Countdown." Penny
(Sarah, Masami.)
Mr. Brown Darwin 4-4-1-1;
5-3
12th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
10 "The Detective." Mr. Small
(Masami, Sarah.)
Penny Sarah 5-2-2 13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
11 "The Choices." Survivor Auction
(Margaret)
Granny Jojo 2-1-0 14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
12 "The Fury." Mr. Robinson
(Masami, Richard.)
Margaret Mr. Small 4-2-1-1 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
13 "The Puppets." Margaret
(Mr. Robinson, Richard.)
Margaret Richard 5-1 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
14 "The End." Mr. Robinson Masami 4-1 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
Penny Mr. Brown 2-1-1 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Mr. Robinson 3-3-1; 1 2nd Runner-Up
Margaret Runner-Up
Penny Sole Survivor
  • In episode 11, Mr. Brown played a Hidden Immunity Idol on himself, negating 5 votes.

TriviaEdit

Andrew's Seasons
Generation 1 Beach CityGoiky CanalParkWawanakwa
The UnionRuined CanvasGeneration BattleAll-Stars
Generation 2 SalemStockCartoon BattleInkopolis
Animal KingdomHope's Peak AcademySalvageFans vs. Favorites
Generation 3 Mushroom KingdomHeat HazeBikini AtollRectification
Crayon BoxElmoreJabberwock IslandBattle for BFDI
Cartoon ClashCinnabar IslandYouTubeAll-Stars 2