FANDOM


Survivor: Endure
John Dorian
Episodes 16
Days 60
Survivors 18
Winner Catherine Willows
Runner(s)-up Byakuya Togami
Charles Dickens
Series Chronology
Previous Season Blood Brothers
Next Season Back to the Start

Survivor: Endure is the twentieth season of Nathaniel's Silly Survivor Series, written by Nlby001.

TwistsEdit

  • Vote Gatherers vs Idol Finders vs Challenge Winners - 18 of the people from the previous 19 seasons that have gotten the most votes cast against them, found the most Idols and won the most challenges come back for a season to see who truly can endure the longest.
  • Tribe Swap
  • Hidden Immunity Idols - One at each original tribe, three at the merged tribe, one being able to be played before the votes are cast and one being able to be played after the votes are read.
  • Outcasts - Two previously eliminated castaways return to the game at the merge through a competition, and one eliminated castaway returns to the game through a competition at the final 5.
  • Expanded game - The game lasts for 60 days instead of the usual 39.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
Boba Fett Endure Boba Fett
Star Wars
All-Stars
Revenge
Heroes vs Villains
Setov 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Draco Malfoy End Draco Malfoy
Hogwarts
Heroes vs Villains
Lodi 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
Jabba the Hutt Endure Jabba the Hutt
Star Wars
All-Stars
Egnellah 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7
George Orwell Endure George Orwell
Literature
Heroes vs Villains
Lodi 4th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Smaug Endure Smaug
Lord of the Rings
Setov 6th Voted Out
Day 15
4
Kamado Ueshita Endure Kamado Ueshita
Mirai Nikki
Heroes vs Villains
Setov Egnellah 7th Voted Out
Day 18
4
Daryl Dixon Endure Daryl Dixon
Alexandria
Egnellah Setov 8th Voted Out
Day 21
3
Winston Smith Endure Winston Smith
Literature
Heroes vs Villains
Lodi Egnellah 10th Voted Out
Day 27
5
Ashley Seaver Endure Ashley Seaver
Criminal Minds
All-Stars
Egnellah Egnellah Gnitsal Gnol 11th Voted Out
Day 32
1st Jury Member
5
Pablo Picasso Endure Pablo Picasso
Culture
Egnellah 5th Voted Out
Day 15
9
1st Returnee
Day 28
12th Voted Out
Day 36
2nd Jury Member
Carl von Linné Endure Carl von Linné
Science
Lodi Setov 13th Voted Out
Day 40
3rd Jury Member
8
Golden Lance Endure Golden Lance
Blood Brothers
Setov Egnellah 14th Voted Out
Day 44
4th Jury Member
9
Edgar Allan Poe Endure Edgar Allan Poe
Culture
Setov Setov 16th Voted Out
Day 52
5th Jury Member
2
Mrs Koothrappali Endure Mrs Koothrappali
Big Bang Theory
Setov Setov 17th Voted Out
Day 56
6th Jury Member
7
John Dorian Endure John Dorian
Scrubs
Egnellah Egnellah 18th Voted Out
Day 59
7th Jury Member
8
Charles Dickens Endure Charles Dickens
Literature
Egnellah Setov 2nd Runner-Up
8th Jury Member
8
Byakuya Togami Endure Byakuya Togami
Danganronpa
Heroes vs Villains
Lodi Egnellah Runner-Up 8
Catherine Willows Endure Catherine Willows
CSI
Lodi Setov 9th Voted Out
Day 24
16
2nd Returnee
Day 28
15th Voted Out
Day 48
5th Jury Member
3rd Returnee
Day 50
Sole Survivor

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "Outwit, Outplay, Outlast" Egnellah Boba Fett 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Lodi
2 "Just Like Magic" Egnellah Draco Malfoy 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Setov
3 "Writing's on the Wall" Setov Jabba the Hutt 3-3;
4-0
3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Lodi
4 "TBA" Egnellah George Orwell 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Setov
5 "TBA" Lodi Lodi Pablo Picasso 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Smaug 4-1 6th Voted Out
Day 15
6 "TBA" Egnellah Setov Kamado Ueshita 3-2-1 7th Voted Out
Day 18
7 "TBA" Setov Egnellah Daryl Dixon 3-2-1 8th Voted Out
Day 21
8 "TBA" Setov Egnellah Catherine Willows 4-1 9th Voted Out
Day 24
9 "TBA" Setov Setov Winston Smith 2-2-1;
2-1
10th Voted Out
Day 27
10 "TBA" Pablo Picasso
Catherine Willows
Mrs Koothrappali Ashley Seaver 5-2-1-1-1 11th Voted Out
Day 32
1st Jury Member
11 "TBA" Carl von Linné
Catherine Willows
Golden Lance
Catherine Willows Pablo Picasso 5-2-2 12th Voted Out
Day 36
2nd Jury Member
12 "TBA" Mrs Koothrappali
Charles Dickens
John Dorian
Golden Lance
Mrs Koothrappali Carl von Linné 5-2-1 13th Voted Out
Day 40
3rd Jury Member
13 "TBA" Edgar Allan Poe
[John Dorian, Mrs Koothrappali]
John Dorian Golden Lance 5-2 14th Voted Out
Day 44
4th Jury Member
14 "TBA" John Dorian
Charles Dickens
Catherine Willows
Byakuya Togami Catherine Willows 3-2-1 15th Voted Out
Day 48
5th Jury Member
15 "TBA" Catherine Willows Byakuya Togami Edgar Allan Poe 1-0 16th Voted Out
Day 52
5th Jury Member
16 "TBA" None John Dorian Mrs Koothrappali 3-1-1 17th Voted Out
Day 56
6th Jury Member
Charles Dickens John Dorian 2-1-1 18th Voted Out
Day 59
7th Jury Member
None Charles Dickens 3-3-1;
1-0
2nd Runner-Up
8th Jury Member
Byakuya Togami Runner-Up
Catherine Willows Sole Survivor


Seasons
Generation 1 HogwartsLord of the RingsStar WarsMarvelFriendsCriminal MindsScrubsAll-Stars
Generation 2 CSIMirai NikkiDanganronpaRevengeLiteratureCultureBig Bang TheoryHeroes vs Villains
Generation 3 ScienceAlexandriaBlood BrothersEndureBack to the StartBondHunger GamesWinners

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.