FANDOM


Survivor: Friends
John Dorian
Filming Location New York
Episodes 12
Days 39
Survivors 16
Winner Monica Geller
Runner(s)-up Rachel Green
Tribes Nah
Returnees Rachel Green (S8)
Susan Bunch (S8)
Richard Burke (S8)
Ross Geller (S12), (S16)
Joey Tribbiani (S12), (S24)
Monica Geller (S16), (S24)
Opening Sequence
Ron Weasley
Series Chronology
Previous Season Marvel
Next Season Criminal Minds


Survivor: Friends is the fifth season of Nathaniel's Silly Survivor Series, written by Nlby001.

TwistsEdit

  • Tribe Switch
  • Hidden Immunity Idols

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
Gunther Gunther Duck 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
Ben Geller Ben Geller Chick 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
4
Judy Geller Judy Geller Chick 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
Joey Tribiani Joey Tribbiani Duck 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5
Ross Geller Ross Geller Chick 5th Voted Out
Day 15
1
Janice Janice Chick 6th Voted Out
Day 18
5
Carol Willick Carol Willick Duck Chick 7th Voted Out
Day 21
4
Jack Geller Jack Geller Duck Duck Central Perk 8th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
5
Mike Hannigan Mike Hannigan Duck Duck 9th Voted Out
Day 27
2nd Jury Member
7
Chandler Bing Chandler Bing Duck Chick 10th Voted Out
Day 30
3rd Jury Member
9
Richard Burke Richard Burke Chick Chick Eliminated
Day 33
4th Jury Member
4
Susan Bunch Susan Bunch Chick Chick 11th Voted Out
Day 33
5th Jury Member
11
Phoebe Buffay Phoebe Buffay Duck Duck 12th Voted Out
Day 35
6th Jury Member
5
Emily Waltham Emily Waltham Duck Duck 13th Voted Out
Day 37
7th Jury Member
10
Rachel Green Rachel Green Chick Duck Runner-Up 9
Monica Geller Monica Geller Chick Chick Sole Survivor 5

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "TBA" Chick Gunther 7-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "TBA" Chick Duck Ben Geller 4-3-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 "TBA" Duck Duck Judy Geller 4-2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 "TBA" Duck Chick Joey Tribbiani 5-1-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 "TBA" Duck Duck Ross Geller 1-0 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 "TBA" Chick Duck Janice 3-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 "TBA" Duck Duck Carol Willick 4-1 7th Voted Out
Day 21
8 "TBA" None Mike Hannigan Jack Geller 5-2-2 8th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
9 "TBA" Mike Hannigan Chandler Bing Mike Hannigan 6-1-1 9th Voted Out
Day 27
2nd Jury Member
10 "TBA" Susan Bunch Susan Bunch Chandler Bing 3-3-1;
5-0
10th Voted Out
Day 27
3rd Jury Member
11 "TBA" Monica Geller Rachel Green Richard Burke 3-3;
2-2
Eliminated
Day 30
4th Jury Member
Susan Bunch 3-1-1 11th Voted Out
Day 30
5th Jury Member
12 "TBA" None Emily Waltham Phoebe Buffay 3-1 12th Voted Out
Day 33
6th Jury Member
Rachel Green Emily Waltham 1-0 13th Voted Out
Day 36
7th Jury Member
None Rachel Green 4-3 Runner-Up
Monica Geller Sole Survivor


Seasons
Generation 1 HogwartsLord of the RingsStar WarsMarvelFriendsCriminal MindsScrubsAll-Stars
Generation 2 CSIMirai NikkiDanganronpaRevengeLiteratureCultureBig Bang TheoryHeroes vs Villains
Generation 3 ScienceAlexandriaBlood BrothersEndureBack to the StartBondHunger GamesWinners

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.