FANDOM


Survivor: Glitter Island
Animalcrossingss
Filming Location Glitter
Survivors 20
Winner Chadder
Runner(s)-up K.K Slider
Brewster
Returnees Nat (17)
Joan (17)
Series Chronology
Previous Season All Stars
Next Season  VEVO
DVD Cover

Survivor: Glitter Island is the eleventh season of Purry's Silly Survivor Series written by AmazingPurry.

TwistsEdit

  • Theme: Animal crossing villagers vs characters
  • Hidden Immunity Idols:
  • The Island: The winning tribe of the reward challenge will be able to send a member of the opposing tribe to The Island and that person would bring a person from the winning tribe along. At the island, there will be instructions and tasks for them to complete to find Medals. Medals can be used to purchase game advantages. The banished players would return after the Immunity challenge.
  • Fishing Tourney: Throughout the game, players would be able to catch fish and chose to either submit them into the tourney or keep them to eat. At a random point in the game, the player that gave in the biggest fish would be granted a reward and/or advantage in the game.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original
Tribe
Merged
Tribe
Finish Votes Against
Natgi Nat Tokubetsu 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
Resettigi Resetti Tokubetsu 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
7
Sablegi Sable Tokubetsu 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
5
Isabellegi Isabelle Tokubetsu 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6
Bookergi Booker Tokubetsu 5th Voted Out
Day 15
8
Sydneygi Sydney Murabito 6th Voted Out
Day 18
6
Coachgi Coach Murabito 7th Voted Out
Day 20
5
Goosegi Goose Murabito Dōbutsu
no Mori
8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
5
Frecklesgi Freckles Murabito 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
12
Miragi Mira Murabito 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 28
8
Joangi Joan Tokubetsu Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 30
0
Pecangi Pecan Murabito 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
4
Timbragi Timbra Murabito 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
24
Biskitgi Biskit Murabito 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
6
Shrunkgi Shrunk Tokubetsu 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
21
Kappngi Kapp'n Tokubetsu 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 40
14
Rocketgi Rocket Murabito 16th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 42
4
Brewstergi Brewster Tokubetsu 2nd Runner-Up
Day 44
7
Kkslidergi K.K Slider Tokubetsu Runner-Up
Day 44
10
Chaddargi Chaddar Murabito Sole Survivor
Day 44
4

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges The
Island
Fishing
Tourney
Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "Let Sleeping
Dogs Lie"
Tokubetsu Murabito Timbra Nat 6-4 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Brewster
2 "Let's Play
Supermarket"
Tokubetsu Murabito Timbra Resetti 7-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Kapp'n
3 "Fool me once,
shame on you."
Tokubetsu Murabito Pecan Sable 5-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
K.K Slider
4 "The Perfect
Temperature"
Murabito Murabito Sydney Isabelle 6-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Isabelle
5 "Something Fishy Is
Going On Here"
Murabito Murabito Chaddar Coach[1] Booker 5-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Brewster Booker
6 "She Loves
To Yak"
Murabito Tokubetsu Goose Sydney 6-4-1-0[2][3] 6th Voted Out
Day 18
Brewster
7 "She Loves
To Yak"
Tokubetsu Tokubetsu Goose Coach 5-4 7th Voted Out
Day 20
K.K Slider
8 "This Is Where
I Get My Life Back"
Goose
[Mira, Kapp'n
Brewster, Chaddar
K.K Slider]
Rocket Goose Freckles Goose 5-3-0-0[4][5] 8th Voted Out
Day 23
Chaddar
9 "Playing With Fire" Biskit, Brewster
Timbra, Freckles
Kapp'n, Joan
Mira Biskit, Brewster
Timbra, Freckles
Kapp'n, Joan
Freckles 6-6;
6-4
9th Voted Out
Day 25
10 "A Solid Cat" Chaddar
[Mira, Biskit, Timbra
Joan, Kapp'n]
Joan Chaddar, Biskit Mira 8-2-1 10th Voted Out
Day 28
11 "Vroom!" Brewster, Kapp'n
Rocket, K.K Slider, Joan
Brewster Brewster, Kapp'n
Rocket, K.K Slider, Joan
Joan 5-5;
4-4
Tiebreaker
Eliminated
Day 30
Chaddar
[Rocket, Pecan]
Chaddar Chaddar, Rocket
Pecan
Pecan 4-0[6] 11th Voted Out
Day 32
12 "Cheatin' Through Life" Biskit
[K.K Slider, Kapp'n, Timbra]
Biskit Biskit, K.K Slider Timbra Timbra 5-3 12th Voted Out
Day 34
13 "Great Galloping Goombas!" Brewster
[K.K Slider, Biskit
Chaddar]
Chaddar Brewster
K.K Slider
Biskit 6-1 13th Voted Out
Day 36
14 "Be Ye In That
Much Of A Rush"
Chaddar [Kapp'n] Kapp'n Chaddar, Kapp'n Shrunk 3-0[7] 14th Voted Out
Day 38
Rocket Kapp'n 3-2 15th Voted Out
Day 40
Brewster Rocket 3-1 16th Voted Out
Day 42
Jury Vote
Brewster 5-3-2 Second
Runner-Up
K.K Slider Runner Up
Chadder Sole Survivor

Voting ChartEdit

TriviaEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. Coach won an extra vote
  2. Chaddar played his idol on Coach, negating 0 votes against him.
  3. Coach used an extra vote advantage against Sydney
  4. Joan played her idol on Shrunk, negating 5 votes against him.
  5. Brewster played his idol on himself, negating 0 votes against him.
  6. K.K Slider played his idol for himself, negating 5 votes against him.
  7. K.K Slider played his idol for Brewster, negating 3 votes
Purry's Survivor Series
Generation 1 Walking DeadRoyaltyClub PenguinYoutubeMPGISPopularUnnatural WorldMinionsAfter the DarkAll Stars
Generation 2 Glitter IslandVEVODoggosAnnoying OrangeMerry ChristmasPretty LiarsSecond ChancesStarved For HelpRiverdale HighThe SimsYoutube 2ShadowhuntersFans vs. Favorites
Generation 3 Bob's BurgersKitties