FANDOM


Survivor: Hunger Games
John Dorian
Filming Location Panem
Days 39
Survivors 40
Winner Coriolanus Snow
Gloss
Runner(s)-up Seneca Crane
Johanna Mason
Series Chronology
Previous Season Bond
Next Season Winners

Survivor: Hunger Games is the twenty-third season of Nathaniel's Silly Survivor Series, written by Nlby001.

TwistsEdit

  • Partners - everyone plays in pairs, and two people win the season. When one person of the pair is voted out, their partner is also eliminated. At the individual phase of the game, if one partner wins immunity, the other partner gets immunity too.
  • Tribe Swap
  • Partner Swap - At the merge, everyone draw names from a bowl to get a new, random partner.
  • No Hidden Immunity Idols - No Immunity Idols were hidden, but the castaways were not aware of it.

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Partner New Partner Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
Mrs Everdeen Mrs. Everdeen Primrose Everdeen Mentor 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
Primrose Everdeen Primrose Everdeen Mrs. Everdeen Tribute Eliminated
Day 3
0
Caesar Flickerman Caesar Flickerman Claudius Templesmith Mentor 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
Claudius Templesmith Claudius Templesmith Caesar Flickerman Escort Eliminated
Day 6
0
Rue Rue Thresh Tribute Escort 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
8
Thresh Thresh Rue Mentor Escort Eliminated
Day 9
0
Peeta Mellark Peeta Mellark Effie Trinket Escort Tribute 4th Voted Out
Day 12
10
Effie Trinket Effie Trinket Peeta Mellark Mentor Tribute Eliminated
Day 12
3
Enobaria Enobaria Brutus Tribute Tribute 5th Voted Out
Day 15
9
Brutus Brutus Enobaria Mentor Tribute Eliminated
Day 15
2
Cinna Cinna Portia Tribute Tribute 6th Voted Out
Day 18
6
Portia Portia Cinna Mentor Tribute Eliminated
Day 18
4
Messalla Messalla Cressida Escort Tribute 7th Voted Out
Day 20
9
Cressida Cressida Messalla Tribute Tribute Eliminated
Day 20
0
Chaff Chaff Seeder Tribute Escort 8th Voted Out
Day 22
14
Seeder Seeder Chaff Stylist Escort Eliminated
Day 22
0
Annie Cresta Annie Cresta Finnick Odair Clove Escort Tribute Nightlock 9th Voted Out
Day 25
29
Clove Clove Cato Annie Cresta Stylist Escort Eliminated
Day 25
0
Cashmere Cashmere Gloss Haymitch Abernathy Escort Tribute 10th Voted Out
Day 27
10
Haymitch Abernathy Haymich Abernathy Plutarch Heavensbee Cashmere Stylist Tribute Eliminated
Day 27
5
Mags Mags Johanna Mason Paylor Escort Tribute 11th Voted Out
Day 29
1st Jury Member
28
Paylor Paylor Alma Coin Mags Stylist Tribute Eliminated
Day 29
2nd Jury Member
1
Pollux Pollux Castor Jackson Stylist Tribute 12th Voted Out
Day 31
3rd Jury Member
15
Jackson Jackson Boggs Pollux Escort Escort Eliminated
Day 31
4th Jury Member
1
Wiress Wiress Beetee Latier Plutarch Heavensbee Tribute Escort 13th Voted Out
Day 33
5th Jury Member
12
Plutarch Heavensbee Plutarch Heavensbee Haymitch Abernathy Wiress Tribute Tribute Eliminated
Day 33
6th Jury Member
7
Marvel Marvel Glimmer Castor Escort Tribute 14th Voted Out
Day 33
7th Jury Member
29
Castor Castor Pollux Marvel Escort Escort Eliminated
Day 33
8th Jury Member
0
Gale Hawthorne Gale Hawthorne Katniss Everdeen
Literature
Katniss Everdeen
Literature
Mentor Escort 15th Voted Out
Day 35
9th Jury Member
4
Katniss Everdeen HG Katniss Everdeen
Literature
Gale Hawthorne Gale Hawthorn Stylist Escort Eliminated
Day 35
10th Jury Member
0
Glimmer Glimmer Marvel Alma Coin Mentor Tribute 16th Voted Out
Day 36
11th Jury Member
15
Alma Coin Alma Coin Paylor Glimmer Tribute Escort Eliminated
Day 36
12th Jury Member
6
Beetee Latier Beetee Latier Wiress Finnick Odair Stylist Tribute 17th Voted Out
Day 37
13th Jury Member
11
Finnick Odair Finnick Odair Annie Cresta Beetee Latier Stylist Escort Eliminated
Day 37
14th Jury Member
0
Cato Cato Clove Boggs Mentor Escort 18th Voted Out
Day 38
15th Jury Member
10
Boggs Boggs Jackson Cato Stylist Escort Eliminated
Day 38
16th Jury Member
10
Johanna Mason Johanna Mason Mags Seneca Crane Tribute Escort Runner-Up 5
Seneca Crane Seneca Crane Coriolanus Snow Johanna Mason Stylist Escort Runner-Up 3
Gloss Gloss Cashmere Corionalus Snow Mentor Escort Sole Survivor 16
Coriolanus Snow Coriolanus Snow Seneca Crane Gloss Escort Escort Sole Survivor 8

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "I am the Mockingjay" Tribute Mrs. Everdeen 6-3-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Escort
Stylist Primrose Everdeen Eliminated
Day 3
2 "Talked Himself Out" Stylist Caesar Flickerman 5-2-1-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Escort
Tribute Claudius Templesmith Eliminated
Day 6
3 "Take Out the Weak" Tribute Rue 8-5-3-1-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Thresh Eliminated
Day 9
4 "No Love for Lover Boy" Escort Escort Peeta Mellark 10-7-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Effie Trinket Eliminated
Day 12
5 "Down with the Careers" Tribute Escort Enobaria 9-5-2 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Brutus Eliminated
Day 15
6 "That Lack of Style" Escort Escort Cinna 6-4-2-2 6th Voted Out
Day 18
Portia Eliminated
Day 18
7 "Brains or Brawn" Tribute Escort Messalla 9-2-1 7th Voted Out
Day 20
Cressida Eliminated
Day 20
8 "The Perfect Partner" Tribute Tribute Chaff 14-2 8th Voted Out
Day 22
Seeder Eliminated
Day 22
9 "New Life in This Arena" Gloss
[Coriolanus Snow]
Annie Cresta 9-9-2-2-2;
20-2
9th Voted Out
Day 25
Clove Eliminated
Day 25
10 "Let the Feast Commence" Finnick Odair Marvel
[Castor]
Cashmere 10-9-2-1 10th Voted Out
Day 27
Haymitch Abernathy Eliminated
Day 27
11 "Take Down the President" Pollux Castor
[Marvel]
Mags 8-8-4;
16-2
11th Voted Out
Day 29
1st Jury Member
Paylor Eliminated
Day 29
2nd Jury Member
12 "Can't Trust an Avox" Castor Marvel
[Castor]
Pollux 15-1-1-1 12th Voted Out
Day 31
3rd Jury Member
Jackson Eliminated
Day 31
4th Jury Member
13 "Down with the Rebellion" Coriolanus Snow Glimmer
[Alma Coin]
Wiress 11-4-1 13th Voted Out
Day 33
5th Jury Member
Plutarch Heavensbee Eliminated
Day 33
6th Jury Member
Marvel 10-4 14th Voted Out
Day 33
7th Jury Member
Castor Eliminated
Day 33
8th Jury Member
14 "Put Out the Fire" Gale Hawthorn Cato
[Boggs]
Gale Hawthorn 9-2-1 15th Voted Out
Day 35
9th Jury Member
Katniss Everdeen Eliminated
Day 35
10th Jury Member
15 "Reap What You Sow" Alma Coin Boggs
[Cato]
Glimmer 4-3-2-1 16th Voted Out
Day 36
11th Jury Member
Alma Coin Eliminated
Day 36
12th Jury Member
16 "May the Odds be Ever in Your Favor" None Johanna Mason
[Seneca Crane]
Beetee Latier 4-4;
5-1
17th Voted Out
Day 37
13th Jury Member
Finnick Odair Eliminated
Day 37
14th Jury Member
Seneca Crane
[Johanna Mason]
Cato 3-2-1 18th Voted Out
Day 38
15th Jury Member
Boggs Eliminated
Day 38
16th Jury Member
None Johanna Mason 10-6 Runner-Up
Seneca Crane Runner-Up
Gloss Sole Survivor
Coroilanus Snow Sole Survivor


Seasons
Generation 1 HogwartsLord of the RingsStar WarsMarvelFriendsCriminal MindsScrubsAll-Stars
Generation 2 CSIMirai NikkiDanganronpaRevengeLiteratureCultureBig Bang TheoryHeroes vs Villains
Generation 3 ScienceAlexandriaBlood BrothersEndureBack to the StartBondHunger GamesWinners

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.