FANDOM


Survivor: Mirai Nikki
John Dorian
Filming Location Sakurami City
Episodes 24
Days 45
Survivors 22
Winner Kurou Amano
Runner(s)-up Deus Ex Machina
Tribes Nah
Returnees John Bacchus (S12)
Yuno Gasai (S12)
Kurou Amano (S16), (S24)
Kamado Ueshita (S16), (S20)
Opening Sequence
Ron Weasley
Series Chronology
Previous Season CSI
Next Season Danganronpa


Survivor: Mirai Nikki is the tenth season of Nathaniel's Silly Survivor Series, written by Nlby001.

TwistsEdit

  • Redemption Island - somebody returns at the swap, somebody returns at the merge, somebody returns at the final 5.
  • Outcasts - 3 people return to the game at the merge!
  • Hidden Immunity Idols - one in Redemption, one in the merged tribe.
  • Tribe Switch - from 2 tribes to 4 at the final 16!

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Redemption
Island Status
Votes Against
Hinata Hino Hinata Hino Omekata 1st Voted Out
Day 1
1st Eliminated
Day 4
10
Yuno Gasai Yuno Gasai Omekata 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
2nd Eliminated
Day 6
5
Yomotsu Hirasaka Yomotsu Hirasaka Quad 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
3rd Eliminated
Day 8
9
Karyuudo Tsukishima Karyuudo Tsukishima Omekata 4th Voted Out
Day 7
4th Eliminated
Day 10
5
Marco Ikusaba Marco Ikusaba Quad Funatsu 9th Voted Out
Day 17
7th Eliminated
Day 18
3
John Bacchus John Bacchus Omekata Funatsu 7th Voted Out
Day 13
1st Returnee
Day 14
8
10th Voted Out
Day 19
8th Eliminated
Day 20
Keigo Kurusu Keigo Kurusu Quad Takun 12th Voted Out
Day 23
10th Eliminated
Day 24
1
Aru Akise Aru Akise Omekata Takun Eliminated
Day 25
11th Eliminated
Day 26
1
Tsubaki Kasugano Tsubaki Kasugano Quad Ryuji Citats Yraid 11th Voted Out
Day 21
2nd Returnee
Day 26
13
14th Voted Out
Day 30
11th Eliminated
Day 31
Ouji Kosaka Ouji Kosaka Quad Orin 13th Voted Out
Day 28
12th Eliminated
Day 33
1st Jury Member
10
Ai Mikami Ai Mikami Omekata Funatsu 15th Voted Out
Day 32
13th Eliminated
Day 35
2nd Jury Member
8
Mao Nonosaka Mao Nonosaka Omekata Orin 16th Voted Out
Day 34
14th Eliminated
Day 37
3rd Jury Member
12
Takao Hiyama Takao Hiyama Omekata Ryuji 17th Voted Out
Day 36
15th Eliminated
Day 37
4th Jury Member
15
Rea Amano Rea Amano Quad Orin 18th Voted Out
Day 37
16th Eliminated
Day 37
5th Jury Member
9
Reisuke Houjou Reisuke Houjou Quad Orin 20th Voted Out
Day 38
17th Eliminated
Day 39
6th Jury Member
5
Muru Muru Muru Muru Quad Takun 8th Voted Out
Day 15
9th Eliminated
Day 22
13
5th Returnee
Day 27
19th Voted Out
Day 37
18th Eliminated
Day 40
7th Jury Member
Masumi Nishijima Masumi Nishijima Omekata Takun 22nd Voted Out
Day 41
8th Jury Member
15
Yukiteru Amano Yukiteru Amano Omekata Funatsu 21st Voted Out
Day 39
6th Returnee
Day 40
14
23rd Voted Out
Day 42
9th Jury Member
Kamado Ueshita Kamado Ueshita Quad 5th Voted Out
Day 9
6th Eliminated
Day 14
22
4th Returnee
Day 27
24th Voted Out
Day 43
10th Jury Member
Minene Uryu Minene Uryu Omekata 6th Voted Out
Day 11
5th Eliminated
Day 12
16
3rd Returnee
Day 27
25th Voted Out
Day 44
11th Jury Member
Deus Ex Machina Deus Ex Machina Quad Ryuji Runner-Up 1
Kurou Amano Kurou Amano Quad Ryuji Sole Survivor 2

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Title Redemption Island Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Inhabitant Challenger Eliminated Finish Reward Immunity
1 "TBA" Quad Hinata Hino 10-1 1st Voted Out
Day 1
2 "TBA" Hinata Hino Quad Ometaka Yomotsu Hirasaka 9-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
3 "TBA" Hinata Hino Yomotsu Hirasaka Hinata Hino 1st Eliminated
Day 4
Ometaka Quad Yuno Gasai 5-4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
4 "TBA" Yomotsu Kirasaka Yuno Gasai Yuno Gasai 2nd Eliminated
Day 6
Ometaka Quad Karyuudo Tsukishima 5-2-2 4th Voted Out
Day 7
5 "TBA" Yomotsu Kirasaki Karyuudo Tsukishima Yomotsu Kirasaki 3rd Eliminated
Day 8
Ometaka Ometaka Kamado Ueshita 7-2-1 5th Voted Out
Day 9
6 "TBA" Karyuudo Tsukishima Kamado Ueshita Karyuudo Tsukishima 4th Eliminated
Day 10
Quad Quad Minene Uryu 5-3 6th Voted Out
Day 11
7 "TBA" Kamado Ueshita Minene Uryu Minene Uryu 5th Eliminated
Day 12
Quad Quad John Bacchus 4-2-1 7th Voted Out
Day 13
8 "TBA" Kamado Ueshita John Bacchus Kamado Ueshita 6th Eliminated
Day 14
Orin Muru Muru 3-1 8th Voted Out
Day 15
Ryuji
John Bacchus 1st Returnee
Day 14
Funatsu
9 "TBA" Orin Orin Marco Ikusaba 3-1 9th Voted Out
Day 17
Ryuji
Takun
10 "TBA" Muru Muru Marco Ikusaba Marco Ikusaba 7th Eliminated
Day 18
Funatsu Ryuji John Bacchus 2-1 10th Voted Out
Day 19
Orin
Takun
11 "TBA" Muru Muru John Bacchus John Bacchus 8th Eliminated
Day 20
Takun Takun Tsubaki Kasugano 3-1 11th Voted Out
Day 21
Orin
Funatsu
12 "TBA" Muru Muru Tsubaki Kasugano Muru Muru 9th Eliminated
Day 22
Funatsu Funatsu Keigo Kurusu 1-0 12th Voted Out
Day 23
Orin
Ryuji
13 "TBA" Tsubaki Kasaguno Keigo Kurusu Keigo Kurusu 10th Eliminated
Day 24
Ryuji Funatsu Aru Akise Tiebreaker Eliminated
Day 25
Ryuji
Orin
14 "TBA" Tsubaki Kasaguno Aru Akise Aru Akise 11th Eliminated
Day 26
Minene Uryu Rea Amano Ouji Kosaka 10-2-2 13th Voted Out
Day 28
Tsubaki Kasugano 2nd Returnee
Day 26
Kamado Ueshita
Muru Muru
15 "TBA" Tsubaki Kasugano Rea Amano Tsubaki Kasugano 8-4-1 14th Voted Out
Day 30
16 "TBA" Ouji Kosaka Tsubaki Kasugano Tsubaki Kasugano 11th Eliminated
Day 31
Takao Hiyama Muru Muru Ai Mikami 7-5 15th Voted Out
Day 32
17 "TBA" Ouji Kosaka Ai Mikami Ouji Kosaka 12th Eliminated
Day 33
1st Jury Member
Muru Muru Kamado Ueshita Mao Nonosaka 9-1-1 16th Voted Out
Day 34
18 "TBA" Ai Mikami Mao Nonosaka Ai Mikami 13th Eliminated
Day 35
2nd Jury Member
Kamado Ueshita Kurou Amano Takao Hiyama 7-2-1 17th Voted Out
Day 36
19 "TBA" Mao Nonosaka Takao Hiyama Mao Nonosaka 14th Eliminated
Day 37
3rd Jury Member
Rea Amano 6-3 18th Voted Out
Day 37
Muru Muru 1-1-0;
4-2
19th Voted Out
Day 37
20 "TBA" Takao Hiyama Rea Amano Takao Hiyama 15th Eliminated
Day 37
4th Jury Member
Minene Uryu Deus Ex Machina Reisuke Houjou 4-3 20th Voted Out
Day 38
Muru Muru Rea Amano 16th Eliminated
Day 37
5th Jury Member
21 "TBA" Muru Muru Reisuke Houjou Reisuke Houjou 17th Eliminated
Day 39
6th Jury Member
Kurou Amano Masumi Nishijima Yukiteru Amano 5-1 21st Voted Out
Day 39
22 "TBA" Muru Muru Yukiteru Amano Muru Muru 18th Eliminated
Day 40
7th Jury Member
Masumi Nishijima Deus Ex Machina Masumi Nishijima 3-1-1-1 22nd Voted Out
Day 41
8th Jury Member
Yukiteru Amano 6th Returnee
Day 40
23 "Dead End" Kamado Ueshita Deus Ex Machina Yukiteru Amano 2-0 23rd Voted Out
Day 42
9th Jury Member
24 "Happy End" None Deus Ex Machina Kamado Ueshita 2-1-1 24th Voted Out
Day 43
10th Jury Member
Deus Ex Machina Minene Uryu 1-0 25th Voted Out
Day 44
11th Jury Member
None Deus Ex Machina 7-4 Runner-Up
Kurou Amano Sole Survivor


Seasons
Generation 1 HogwartsLord of the RingsStar WarsMarvelFriendsCriminal MindsScrubsAll-Stars
Generation 2 CSIMirai NikkiDanganronpaRevengeLiteratureCultureBig Bang TheoryHeroes vs Villains
Generation 3 ScienceAlexandriaBlood BrothersEndureBack to the StartBondHunger GamesWinners

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.