FANDOM


Survivor: Recycled - Re Birthday is the eighty-second season of Silly Survivor written by LukePrower.

It's fun to be selfish, but I guess some days you have to get out of bed and drink a whole jug of cola. Final five, this is paradise!

–Umaru Doma


Survivor: Recycled - Re Birthday
Filming Location Orchid Island, Taiwan
Survivors 36
Winner Riliane "Lily" Mouchet
Runner(s)-up Umaru Doma
Arth Lucifen d'Autriche
Returnees Brian Harding (83)
Butch Hartman (83)
Series Chronology
Previous Season Morioh
Next Season Second Chances 4
DVD Cover

Bringing back two large twists, RRB was a well-received season full of big moves and unexpected flips. However, the overall ratings greatly suffered when anticipated winner Umaru Doma lost to unpopular Lily Mouchet in the finale.

This is the fourth of the Recycled series. It is preceded by Survivor: Recycled Triplicate.

TwistsEdit

  • Theme: Recycled Season
  • Day Zero
  • Re Birthday
  • Stone Mask

CastawaysEdit

Castaway Original Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Votes Against
Tenpenny Frank Tenpenny Anu 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Diegob Diego Brando Bigen 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
5
Gbf Garrett Bobby Ferguson Anu 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
4
Dobby Dobby Bigen 4th Voted Out
Day 6
5
Otomachiuna Otomachi Una Anu 5th Voted Out
Day 9
3
Scottc Scott Clarke Wans Mor 6th Voted Out
Day 9
3
Kingkong King Kong Anu 7th Voted Out
Day 12
5
Remus Remus Lupin
Dobby's Reincarnation
Bigen 8th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Kayako Kayako Saeki Anu 9th Voted Out
Day 15
4
Billw Bill Wurtz Bigen 10th Voted Out
Day 15
5
Kokonel kokone
Una's Reincarnation
Anu 11th Voted Out
Day 17
2
Yellowdiamondl Yellow Diamond Bigen 12th Voted Out
Day 17
4
Dudley Dudley Do-Right
Itt's Reincarnation
Anu 13th Voted Out
Day 19
2
Okuyasu Okuyasu Nijimura
Diego's Reincarnation
Bigen 14th Voted Out
Day 19
4
Manda Manda
King Kong's Reincarnation
Anu 15th Voted Out
Day 21
4
Butch Butch Hartman
Bill's Reincarnation
Bigen 16th Voted Out
Day 21
2
Birdie Birdie
Sagat's Reincarnation
Anu 17th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
2
Gaster W.D. Gaster Bigen Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
4
Burgerking Burger King Wans Mor Wi Me Det 18th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
8
Itt Cousin Itt Anu 19th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
9
Vaan Vaan Wans Mor Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 30
0
Sagat Sagat Wans Mor 20th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
5
Kratos Kratos Wans Mor 21st Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
3
Vincent Vincent Valentine
Vaan's Reincarnation
Wans Mor 22nd Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
6
Brianh Brian Harding
Kratos' Reincarnation
Anu Eliminated
9th Jury Member
Day 38
2
Arth Arth Lucifen d'Autriche
Lily's Reincarnation
Wans Mor Second Runner-Up 4
Umaru Umaru Doma Bigen Runner-Up 11
Rlily Riliane "Lily" Mouchet Wans Mor Sole Survivor 11

ReincarnationsEdit

Reincarnation Tribe Finish
Westone Devin Weston
Tenpenny's Reincarnation
Anu Eliminated
Day 5
Sensai Sensai
Garrett's Reincarnation
Anu Eliminated
Day 8
Tedw Ted Wheeler
Scott's Reincarnation
Wans Mor Eliminated
Day 11
Bluediamond Blue Diamond
Yellow's Reincarnation
Bigen Eliminated
Day 14
Brucej Bruce
Kayako's Reincarnation
Anu Eliminated
Day 16
Riverman Riverman
Gaster's Reincarnation
Bigen Eliminated
Day 18
Tomoko Tomoko Kuroki
Umaru's Reincarnation
Bigen Eliminated
Day 20
Wendys Wendy
King's Reincarnation
Wans Mor Eliminated
Day 23

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Duel Immunity
1 "I Will Send You Back to the Depths of Hates" None Wans Mor Frank
Diego
5-1
5-1
1st Voted Out
Day 3
2nd Voted Out
Day 3
2 "Have it Your Way" Devin vs. Okuyasu
Okuyasu
Wans Mor Garrett
Dobby
4-1
5-1
3rd Voted Out
Day 6
4th Voted Out
Day 6
3 "I Miss My Potato Chips and Cola" Remus vs. Sensai
Remus
Bigen Una
Scott
3-1
3-2*
5th Voted Out
Day 9
6th Voted Out
Day 9
4 "I'm Holding a Grudge..." kokone vs. Ted
kokone
Wans Mor King Kong
Remus
3-1
4-1-1
7th Voted Out
Day 12
8th Voted Out
Day 12
5 "Save Me" Blue vs. Manda
Manda
Wans Mor Kayako
Bill
3-1
3-1-1
9th Voted Out
Day 15
10th Voted Out
Day 15
6 "Sea Monster Out of Water" Bruce vs. Butch
Butch
Wans Mor kokone
Yellow
2-1
4-1
11th Voted Out
Day 17
12th Voted Out
Day 17
7 "Always Do Right!" Dudley vs. Riverman
Dudley
Wans Mor Dudley
Okuyasu
2-1
3-1
13th Voted Out
Day 19
14th Voted Out
Day 19
8 "I Just Want to Sleep All Day" Brian vs. Tomoko
Brian
Wans Mor Manda
Butch
2-1
2-1
15th Voted Out
Day 21
16th Voted Out
Day 21
9 "I Always Get the Prize" Birdie vs. Wendy
Birdie
Wans Mor Birdie
Gaster
2-1
No Vote
17th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
10 "I Think My Hair Grew Longer" Lily
Kratos
King
Itt
8-1-1
5-3-1
18th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
19th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
11 "The Gods of Olympus Have Abandoned Me" Sagat Vaan 4-4;
3-3;
Tiebreaker
Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 30
12 "Where Are My Belly Rubs?" Brian Sagat 5-2 20th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
13 "It's a Great Date" Arth Kratos 3-2* 21st Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
14 "This is Paradise!" Arth Vincent 2-2-1;
2-1
22nd Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Umaru Brian 2-2;
Tiebreaker
Eliminated
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Arth 5-4-0 Second Runner-Up
Umaru Runner-Up
Lily Sole Survivor
  • In episode 3, Vaan used his Stone Mask to reject Tribal Council.
  • Note: Brian was originally on the Wans Mor tribe, but was selected to fight in Dudley's stead, thus entering the game on the Anu tribe.
  • Note: Birdie was originally on the Wans Mor tribe, but was selected to fight in Manda's stead, thus entering the game on the Anu tribe.
  • In episode 13, Brian used his Stone Mask to reject Tribal Council.

TriviaEdit